Prize winners presentation evening

CLUB CHAMPION                  JAMIE MORRIS

CHAMPIONSHIP R/UP          ALAN TURNBULL

B CHAMPION                         HARRY PEAT

B CHAMPIONSHIP R/UP       ALLAN MCCARLEY

C CHAMPION                         JAMES WAUGH

C CHAMPIONSHIP R/UP       IAN MEWETT

THORBURN CUP                    MARK COWAN

CENTENARY TROPHY          GEORGE HIRST

CAPTAIN & VICE CAPTAINS TROPHY TOM LITSTER

CAPTAIN & VICE CAPTAINS R/UPKEVIN WOOD

SUMMER SINGLES                COLIN BROWN         

SUMMER SINGLES R/UP      STUART DICKSON

BALLOT FOURSOMES           GRAHAM LOWTHER & GORDON BROWN

BALLOT FOURSOMES R/UP GAVIN CARRUTHERS & LES SHORTREED

BALFOUR BEATTY TROPHY GRANT WILSON & IAN AJ MITCHELL      

BALFOUR BEATTY R/UP     IVOR CLARK & STUART CRITTENDEN

MACSCOTT BOND TROPHY             COLIN BROWN

MACSCOTT BOND TROPHY R/UP   NEIL BYERS  

EUGENE TURNBULL TROPHY KEVIN WOOD

CAPTAIN'S PUTTER            VIC ROBERTS

FORD TROPHY                      STEVEN FINDLAY

McGREGOR FOURSOMES      ANDY FLANNERY & STEVEN FINDLAY

TWEEDDALE MOTORS TROPHY     JAMES WAUGH

BELTANE HANDICAP           ALAN FRAIN

AMANDA McCULLOUGH

MEMORIAL TROPHY             DAVID WRIGHT

SENIORS TROPHY                 IAN PEMBERTON

A.T. KYLE TROPHY                DAVID MCALLISTER

HOLMES/SCOTT QUAICH     Re arranged for Saturday 24th October

INVITATION FOUR BALL     ALLEN CLARK & DAVID SHEARER

DENNIS TAMMI TROPHY     IAN MITCHELL & MARTIN WALKER

KIRKLANDS ROSEBOWL      DECLAN HEGARTY

KIWI CUP                               ANDREW FLANNERY

ROWLAND WYER ROSEBOWL JAMES YOUNG

HOLMES BOWL                     MARK CRAIGMILE

HOLIDAY TANKARD             ANDREW FLANNERY

STEWART SHIELD                Third round to be played 24th October

PEEBLES OPEN

ANDERSON ROSEBOWL       JAMIE MORRIS

PEEBLES OPEN

HYDRO CUP                           SCOTT MCFARLANE

PEEBLES SENIORS OPEN

BUCHAN SALVER                  LEE WALLACE

SUPER MEDAL                       SCOTT MACKAY

APRIL MEDAL                       SAM WALKER

MAY MEDAL                          ANDREW BEVERIDGE

JUNE MEDAL                         JIM EDGAR JNR

JULY MEDAL                          WALTER FORSYTH

AUGUST MEDAL                    ALLY MEIKLE

SEPTEMBER MEDAL            STEVEN WALDIE

OCTOBER MEDAL                 SCOTT MACKAY

SENIORS APRIL MEDAL       ANDY TUCKER

SENIORS JUNE MEDAL         ANDY TUCKER

SENIORS SEPTEMBER MEDAL LEN BELL

FACTORY CUP           (TEAM : DEANS DEVILS)

                                    M MCKEMMIE, J WATSON  

                                    C BYERS ,D MCGRAW (GUEST)

DAVID DUTHIE SCRAMBLE D HOWIE, R HOWIE, A FLANNERY, S CLYDE                                                                                                                   

OLD CLUBHOUSE TROPHY LADIES TEAM                                               

CAPTAIN v VICE-CAPTAIN   CAPTAIN BOOCOCK

MATCH                                                                      

COOKSEY TROPHY    MARY MCINTYRE & WALTER FORSYTH

JIMMY HOLMES TROPHY     ANNE BROWN & LEN BELL

WELLS QUAICH                     IRIS & GARY FRENCH

CULLEN KILSHAW FOURSOMES MARY & NEIL MACINTYRE

CENTENARY MIXED TROPHY IRIS & GARY FRENCH

GUYS AND DOLLS TROPHY MARY & NEIL MACINTYRE

                                                SHEILA HORSBURGH, MARK BENNETT

CHARITY MIXED       ADELAIDE DALLING & WALTER FORSYTH

MIXED OPEN SCRATCH DAVID WELLS & SHEILA CUTHBERTSON